Star Sports Live Cricket Streaming Free on Android, iOS, PC

If you want to watch live cricket matches on mobile and PC then Star Sports live cricket streaming TV is the best free option for you. Star Sports is a well-known channel owned by Star Networks and famous for telecasting all renowned cricket leagues in the world, such as IPL, CPL, BBL, and T20 World Cup. Moreover, cricket lovers can enjoy HD Cricket Highlights and Live Scores also.

Star Sports is the mainstreaming giant in India, and you can find all kinds of sports on Star Sports Live Cricket Streaming, Football, Formula 1 Racing, Tennis, Golf, Rugby, and whatnot.?. In 2023, Star Sports will telecast IPL and ICC T20 World Cup live matches free in India.

Table of Contents

How to Add Start Sports and List of Channel Numbers

Are you looking to watch IPL but not sure how to add it to your TATA Sky, Airtel, or DISH TV subscription? Don’t worry, it’s super easy! All you have to do is call the customer care number of your respective DTH provider and request to add the Star Sports channels to your existing subscription. However, We got you covered already. Below is the list of channel numbers for your receiver tunning.

In India, Star Sports is available on all DTH services like Dish TV, Tata Sky, Airtel, and Disney+HotStar.

Channel NameTata SkyAirtelDish TVVideocon D2H
Star Sports TamilN/AN/AN/AN/A
Star Sports 1 Kannada Channel1638974N/A689
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925
Star Sports 1 Hindi460281607405
Star Sports HD 2456280604924
Star Sports HD 1454278602923
Star Sports 2457279605403
Star Sports 1455277603401
Star Sports First497303648431
Star Sports Select HD 2465301647930
Star Sports Select HD 1463300645929
Star Sports Select 2466284648430
Star Sports Select 1464283646429

The HD versions of Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, and Star Sports 1 Kannada are launching soon.

How to add Star Sports on Airtel DTH

You can easily Star Sports on your Airtel DTH with a simple process by just sending an SMS or giving a missed call on provided phone numbers. Add Star Sports to your Airtel DTH and enjoy Live Cricket Matches in Ultra HD Video quality.

Follow these steps to add Star Sports on Airtel DTH

  • Turn on your Airtel Set Top Box
  • Take your mobile, Go to write a message, and type ADD to 54325
  • You will receive a confirmation message to add a channel to your monthly subscription.
  • You can also give a missed call on 9154052### from your registered mobile number.(### represents the channel number)
  • You can also use the Airtel Thanks app to add or remove any channel.

How to Add Star Sports on Tata Sky (Tata Play)

You can follow these steps to add a Star Sports channel on Tata Play or Tata Sky DTH.

  • Go to the Write Message option on your mobile phone, type ADD <channel number>, and send it to 56633 from your registered mobile number. 
  • Call Tata Sky Helpline Number at 1800-208-6633 and ask the call agent to add your desired Star Sports Channel to your monthly subscription. 

How to Add Star Sports Channel to Dish TV

Adding Star Sports to Dish TV monthly pack is simple. Here is how you can do it.

  • Send an SMS TO 57575 with DISHTV GET <channel number>.
  • Give a missed call on 1800-568-XXX (XXX represents the channel number) from your registered mobile number. The desired channel will be added to your monthly Dish TV pack in 15 minutes. 

Check the channel numbers in the table mentioned above.

How to add Star Sports to Videocon DTH

Here is how you add Star Sports to Videocon.

  • Send an SMS TO 566777 with ADD <channel number> using your registered mobile number.
  • Or drop a missed to 89680-89680 using your mobile number registered with Videocon.

Check the channel numbers in the table mentioned above.

Star Sports IPL Live Streaming

Are you ready for some cricket action? If yes, then you don’t want to miss out on the IPL live streaming on Star Sports! Get ready to witness the thrilling games of your favorite teams, watch the best batsmen hit those sixes and fours, and the bowlers take wickets. You can catch all the live matches on Star Sports, no matter where you are. So, grab your popcorn, sit back, and get ready to cheer for your favorite team!

You can watch IPL 2023 Live Streaming on Star Sports the official broadcaster of the Indian Premier League on their channels in different languages. You can watch IPL matches live on Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 3, and Star Sports Select. The tournament will kick start on 31 March 2023, with Gujrat Giants taking on Chennai Super Kings in the tournament opener at Narendra Modi Stadium in Ahmedabad. You also watch using IPL Live Streaming Apps and Websites.

Watch Star Sports Live ICC T20 World Cup

ICC T20 World Cup Live matches will be available on Star Sports 1 (In English) and other channels in different languages. Here is the complete channel list.

Star Sports T20 World Cup Live Streaming

IND vs PAK ASIA Cup Live Free

How to watch Star Sports live Cricket outside India?

Finding your favorite cricket match online for free is the main problem for any cricket lover. For cricket enthusiasts, Star Sports is the best option to tune in. You can watch all the live cricket games on Star Sports. Check out our guide for Watching Start Sports Anywhere.

Star Sports Cricket Streaming is only available in India, Canada, the USA, the UK, Indonesia, and Singapore. If you live elsewhere, you might need a VPN. Subscribe to it and select your primary location in India to watch Star Sports. Watch on VPN Now.

Star Sports App 

No official Star Sports app is available for mobile phones to watch Star Sports TV Live online. However, you can download the Hotstar app and subscribe to Hotstar VIP or Premium subscription to watch Star Sports on your Mobile Phones, PC, Laptops, or Tablets.

Star Sports is the best platform to enjoy all domestic and international cricket matches. It would be best to get your subscription soon as IPL is imminent.

Star Sports Alternatives

YuppTV
Hotstar
Touchcric
Smartcric
Willow Sports
Crictime
Gazi TV
JioTV
PTV Sports Pakistan
CricBuzz Live
Daraz Pakistan
Live Cricket TV HD
DD Sports
Cricket Streaming in Canada

FAQs

How to watch Star Sports Live on mobile?

You can watch Star Sports on mobile by installing Disney+HotStar app. Star Sports is available on HotStar app.

Which TV Channel will cast Men’s ODI World Cup 2023?

Star Sports will live telecast all matches Men’s ODI World Cup 2023.

How do you watch Star Sports without HotStar?

You can watch Star Sports via Airtel, Jio TV, Yupp TV, or fiber-to-home cable.

Which Star Sports Channel is best to Watch Cricket Live Streaming?

Star Sports 1 is the best channel to watch Live Cricket Matches.

On What App can you watch Star Sports Live?

You can watch Star Sports Live on the Disney+HotStar app.

How to watch Star Sports Outside India?

You need a reliable VPN to watch Star Sports outside India. Just connect to an Indian server and enjoy Star Sports Live Streaming.

Leave a Comment